Skip to content ↓
Stewards Academy

Stewards Academy

Science Specialist

GCSEs Summer 2020

GCSE PROVISIONAL EXAMINATION TIMETABLE – SUMMER 2020

Updated 7th Nov 2019

 

MORNING

DATE – WEEK

AFTERNOON

 

Computer Science CT&PS (1h 30m)

Monday 11 May

Religious Studies (1h 45m)

 

French listening (F35m) (H40m)

French reading (F45m) (H1h)

Tuesday 12 May

Science – Biology (1h 15m)

Biology (1h 45m)

 

English Literature (1h 45m)

Wednesday 13 May

Physical Education – Physical (1h)

Sport Studies (1h)

 

Science – Chemistry (1h 15m)

Chemistry (1h 45m)

Thursday 14 May

Computer Science (1h 30m)

 

French Writing (F1h) (H1h 15m)

Friday 15 May

Physical Education - Psychology (1h)

 

 Geography (1h 30m)

Monday 18 May

Drama (1h 45m)

 

Maths – non-calculator (1h 30m)

Tuesday 19 May

Religious Studies (1h 45m)

 

Spanish listening (F35) (H45m)

Spanish reading (F45m) (H1h)

Wednesday 20 May

Science – Physics (1h 15m)

Physics (1h 45m)

 

English Literature (2h 15m)

Thursday 21 May

Business Investigating (1h 30m)

Italian listening (F35m) (H40m)

Italian reading (F45m) (H1h)

 

 

Friday 22 May

Design & Technology (2h)

 

History – Thematic (1h 15m)

Monday 1 June

Science – Biology (1h 15m)

Biology (1h 45m)

English Fiction (1h 45m)

Tuesday 2 June

Business Building (1h 30m)

Geography (1h 30m)

Wednesday 3 June

Spanish writing (F1h) (H1h 15m)

Construction - Safety & security (1h)

Maths – calculator (1h 30m)

Thursday 4 June

History – British (1h 45m)

English Non-Fiction (2h 5m)

Friday 5 June

Media (1h 30m)

Italian writing (F1h) (H1h 15m)

Maths – calculator (1h 30m)

Monday 8 June

Media (1h 30m)

History – Modern (1h 20m)

Tuesday 9 June

Food Preparation (1h 30m)

Music (1h 30m)

Russian listening (F35) (H45m)

Russian reading (F50m) (H1h 5m)

Arabic listening (F35) (H45m)

Arabic reading (F50m) (H1h 5m)

Science – Chemistry (1h 15m)

Chemistry (1h 45m)

Wednesday 10 June

Polish listening (F35) (H45m)

Polish reading (F45m) (H1h)

Construction – Planning (2h)

Geography (1h 15m)

Thursday 11 June

Dance (1h 30m)

Arabic writing (F1h 15m) (H1h 25m)

Science – Physics (1h 15m)

Physics (1h 45m)

Friday 12 June

Russian writing (F1h 15m) (H1h 25m)

Polish writing (F1h) (H1h 15m)

Wednesday 17 June

 

 

CONTINGENCY DAY

Wednesday 24 June

CONTINGENCY DAY